skip navigation

The 2017 NCDC Entry Draft Results

05/17/2017, 8:30pm EDT
By Brett Bruneteau
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Aidan Porter G 1999 Rivers School Boston,MA
Christian Thomas F 1999 Northeast Generals (NAHL) Bloomingdale, NY
Eric Doner G 1999 Hill Academy Toronto, ON
Griffin Neault D 1998 Chicago Mission 18U Kildeer, IL
Harrison Roy F 2000 Loomis Chaffee School Lakeville, MA
John (Jack) Brackett F 2000 Ashburn Extreme 16U Manassas, VA
Johnny Mulera F 1999 Winchendon Prep Rockville, MD
Leo Avakos F 1998 New Hampshire Monarchs 18U Garkaine, LV
Matt Fawcett F 1999 Winchendon Prep Lincoln, RI
Monte Graham F 1998 Tri City Storm (USHL) Hanover, MA
Thomas Kramer F 2000 BC High School Bridgewater, MA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Alexei Masanko G 1998 North Jersey Avalanche 18U Westmilford, NJ
Devin Lowe F 1998 Team Maryland 18U Owings Mills, MD
Devin Pepe F 1998 Jersey Hitmen 18U Essex Falls, NJ
Hunter Brackett F 2000 Tabor Academy Plantation, FL
Ian Murphy F 1999 Dexter School Braintree, MA
Kevin Lassman D 2000 Williston Northampton School Parkland, FL
Matt Gervais F 1998 Canterbury School Wallingford, CT
Max Cavallini F 1997 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners (NOJHL) Barrington, IL
Patrick Ault D 2000 Cleveland Barons 16U Fairview Park, OH
Perry Winfree D 1999 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 18U Cary, NC
Richard Zemanek D 1999 Wyoming Seminary Moravaska Trebova, CZ
Riley Connors F 2000 Loomis Chaffee School Madison, CT
Takato Cox F 1998 Portage Terriors (MJHL) Redondo, CA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Cal LeClair F 1998 Westminster School Haverford, PA
Connor Hopkins G 2000 Belmont Hill Malden, MA
Connor Sweeny F 2000 Pingree School North Andover, MA
Craig Needham F 1998 Lawrence Academy Medford, MA
Devon Tongue F 1999 Northfield Mount Hermon Hamden, MA
Hunter McCoy F 2000 Phillips Exeter Academy Newburyport, MA
Jack Nisbet F 1999 Dexter School Scituate, MA
Luke Redetic F 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Chesterfield, MO
Thomas Craft D 1999 Deerfield Academy Hamden, CT
Tyler Levine F 1997 Okotooks Oilers (AJHL) Laguna Beach, CA
William Fallstrom F 1998 Djurgardens IF J20 Stockholm, SWE
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Derek Osik F 1998 Chilliwack Chiefs (BCHL) Shrewsbury, MA
 Trevor Miklya D 1999 Eagan High School Eagan, MN
Ben Dirks F 1998 Iowa Wild 18U Fargo, ND
Buster Larsson F 1998 Stanstead College Bunkefloftrand, SWE
Jacob Kamps F 1997 Pembrooke Lumberkings (CCHL) Toronto, ON
James Elser F 1997 Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights (NAHL) Hopewell Junction, NY
Mac Welsher F 1999 Oakland Junior Grizzlies 18U Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Matthew Chan G 1998 Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL) Waterloo, ON
Ricky Carballo F 1997 Witchita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) Keller, TX
Ryan Burnett F 1997 Witchita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) Brighton, MI
Ryan McInchack G 1999 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 18U Trenton, MI
Samual Timonen F 1999 Avon Old Farms Haddonfield, NJ
Trent Denuccio F 1999 Loomis Chaffee School Leesburg, VA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Blake Coleman D 1999 Saint Sebastians Needham, MA
Bobby Pearl D 1999 Dexter School Wakefield, MA
Christian LeSueur F 1999 The Brunswick School Greenwich, CT
Drew Bavaro D 2000 Lawrence Academy Sarasota, FL
Drew Elser F 2000 Bloomington Thunder (USHL) Hopewell Junction, NY
James Davenport D 2000 Saint Sebastians Natick, MA
Jordan Tonelli F 2000 Taft School Armonk, NY
Liam Gorman F 2000 Saint Sebastians Arlington, MA
Nik Allain F 1999 Taft School Branford, CT
Riley Prattson F 1999 Selects Academy Tolland, CT
Ryan Doolin F 1999 Westminster School Hanover, MA
Tim Kent F 1999 Lawrence Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Anthony Firriolo D 1998 Kingston Voyagers (OJHL) Towaco, NJ
Anthony Quatieri F 1998 Boston Jr. Rangers (ECEL) Danvers, MA
Augie Burkhardt F 1998 Kent School Lyndhurst, NJ
Cody Murch G 1997 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL) Raleigh, NC
Dallas Maurovic F 1999 Leamington Flyers (GOJHL) Detroit, MI
Hudson Lambert D 1998 Orangeville Flyers (OJHL) Richmond Hill, ON
Jake Mendeszoon D 1999 Boston Jr. Rangers (ECEL) Methuen, MA
Jiyoon Chae F 2000 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 16U Seoul, S. Korea
Parker Stewart F 1999 Essa Stallions (CPJHL) New Glascow, NS
Phil Caron D 2000 Iraquoi Falls Eskimos (NOJHL) Timmins, ON
Ryan Bogan D 1998 North Jersey Avalanche 18U Brick, NJ
Wyatt Wilmhurst F 1998 Northwood School Massena, NY
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Artyom Borshyov D 2000 Springfield Pics 16U Vitebsk, BE
Austin Magera F 1998 Lawrence Academy Atlanta, GA
Brandon Wilky F 1998 The Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18U Denver,CO
Brendan Doyle F 1998 Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL) Colorado Springs, CO
David Cohen F 1998 Albany Academy Boca Raton, FL
Dylan Dix D 1998 Thief River Falls Norskies (SIJHL) Scotts Valley, CA
Eric Johansson F 1998 Standstead College Malmo, SWE
Jordan Steinmetz F 1999 Team Wisconson 18U Chippewa Falls, WI
Josh Sarlo G 1997 Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL) Liverbrook, NY
Parker Schultz D 1999 Albany Academy Plainville, IL
Sage Englund F 1997 Calgary Canucks (AJHL) Scottsdale, AZ
Tomas Kardinal G 1999 HC Vitkovice 20U Betty Host, CZ
Ty Readman F 1998 Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL) Edmonton, AL
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Brendan Ferguson F 1997 Philadephia Flyers Atlanta, GA
Brendan Prappas F 1998 Honeybaked 18U Huntington Woods, MI
Carson Liport F 2000 Tampa Scorpions 16U Tampa Bay, FL
Cole Edwards F 2000 Kingston Voyagers (OJHL) Kingston, ON
Dustin Rinaldo F 1997 Brockville Braves (CCHL) Linhurst, NY
Kyle Delmaestro D 1997 Kent School Syosset, NY
Mario Tropea F 1997 Philadelphia Flyers Voorhees, NJ
Michael Krupinski D 2000 Richmond Generals Richardson, TX
Parker York F 1998 Tampa Scorpions 18U Tampa Bay, FL
Thomas Rocco F 1999 Richmond Generals Downington, PA
Troy Crossom F 1998 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 18U Hatfield, PA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Austin Tonkovich F 1997 Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL) Cannonsburg, PA
Billy Mcgwin F 1997 Buffalo Jr. Sabers (OJHL) Rochester, NY
Brendan Johns F 1998 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U Greensburg, PA
Charlie Kiefer D 1998 Columbus Blue Jackets 18U Centennial, CO
David Kompson D 1998 Loomis Chaffee Getzville, NY
Logan Bateman G 1998 Holderness School Ottawa, ON
Logan Clarke F 1997 Cumberland Grads Saint Lazare, QC
Max O'Herlihy F 1998 Select Academy 18U Parsippany, NJ
Mike Kerbrat F 1998 Deerfield Academy Laguna Niguel, CA
Trent Grimshaw F 1999 Victory Honda 18U Saline, MI
Viljami Kanerva D 1998 Northwood Prep Turku, FI
Zikmund Mroz D 1998 Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL) Praha, CZ
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Christian Dicesare D 1998 Northwood Prep Morristown, NJ
Evan Daddario F 1998 Belmont Hill Medford, MA
Garrett Devine F 1997 Cushing Academy Windsor, CO
J.P. Lafferty F 1998 Victory Honda 18U Detroit, MI
Jack Rathbone D 1999 Dexter School West Roxbury, MA
Jay O'Brien F 1999 Thayer Academy Hingham, MA
Jayson Dobay D 1999 Thayer Academy Weymouth, MA
Jerry Harding F 1999 Nobles and Greenough Prep Canton, MA
Kyle Shero F 1998 Kimball Union Academy Westwood, MA
Matt Hayes F 1998 Lawrence Academy Salem, NH
Nick Blakenburg D 1998 Victory Honda 18U Washington, MI
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Anthony Tzveyn F 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Skokie, IL
Aryan Batra F 1998 Honeybaked 18U Franklin, MI
Colin O'Connor D 1998 The Berkshire School North Haven, CT
Donald Borgula F 2000 Compuware 16U Canton, MI
Ethan Daniels F 1998 Rocky Mountain Rough RIders (18U) Fairbanks, AK
Justin Kelly F 1998 Maple Grove High School Maple Grove, MN
Kyle Kawamura F 1999 Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL) Franklin, TN
Reggie Millette F 2000 Compuware 16U Canton, MI
Riley Johnson F 1999 Salisbury School Raleigh,NC
Sam Shorey F 1998 CP Dynamo 18U Saint Albans, VT
Shayne Monaham D 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Lakeville, MN
Timothy Kennedy F 1998 Little Ceasers 18U Armada, MI

Tag(s): News  Events  NCDC  NCDC  Boston Bandits  Jersey Hitmen  P.A.L. Junior Islanders  Northern Cyclones  Rochester Monarchs  Junior Bruins  New Jersey Rockets  Islanders Hockey Club  South Shore Kings  Connecticut Junior Rangers  Syracuse Stars  Draft