skip navigation

Individual Team Tryouts

 

Please check back for updates regarding tryouts for the 2017-18 USPHL season.  For more information about individual teams, please click on the links below.

 

NCDC Tryouts

Boston Bandits

Boston Bandits

Phone: (508) 265-5492

Dates Location Website
Futures Camp April 28-30 Bridgewater Ice Arena - Bridgewater, MA Register
Main Camp May 25-27 Bridgewater Ice Arena - Bridgewater, MA Register
Summer Evaluation Camp August 2-4 Bridgewater Ice Arena - Bridgewater, MA Register

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

Dates Location Website
Pre Draft Camp March 24-26 Chelsea Piers - Stamford, CT Register

ISLANDERS HOCKEY CLUB

ISLANDERS HOCKEY CLUB

Phone: (781) 605-5520

Division Dates Location Website
Open Camp April 14-15 Merrimack College - Andover, MA Register
Main Camp June 8-11 Merrimack College - Andover, MA Register

JERSEY HITMEN

JERSEY HITMEN

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp April 14-15 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register
Main Camp July 11-13 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register

JUNIOR BRUINS

JUNIOR BRUINS

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp April 14-15 New England Sports Center - Marlborough, MA Register
Affiliate Open Camp June 16-17 Daytona International Skateway - Daytona, FL Register
Main Camp July 18-20 New England Sports Center - Marlborough, MA Register

Northern  Cyclones

Northern Cyclones

Phone: (603) 880-4424

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp April 28-30 Cyclones Arena - Hudson, NH Register
Main Camp July 20-23 Cyclones Arena - Hudson, NH Register

New Jersey Rockets

New Jersey Rockets

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp May 12-14 Bridgewater Sports Arena, Bridgewater, NJ Register
Main Camp (Invite Only) June 2-5 Bridgewater Sports Arena, Bridgewater, NJ Register

PAL JUNIOR ISLANDERS

PAL JUNIOR ISLANDERS

Dates Location Website
Main Camp April 22-23 The Rinx - Hauppauge, NY Register

Rochester Monarchs

Rochester Monarchs

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp April 28-30 Rochester Ice Center - Fairport, NY Register
Main Camp July 7-9 Rochester Ice Center - Fairport, NY Register

SOUTH SHORE KINGS

SOUTH SHORE KINGS

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp I March 31- April 2 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register
Pre-Draft Camp II April 21-23 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register
Futures Camp May 6-7 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register
Main Camp June 2-4 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register
Affiliate Camp June 16-17 Fraser Hockeyland - Fraser, MI Register

SYRACUSE STARS

SYRACUSE STARS

Phone: (914) 299-3831

Dates Location Website
Pre-Draft Camp March 18-19 Cicero Twin Rinks - DeWitt, NY Register

USPHL Tryouts

CP DYNAMO

CP DYNAMO

Division Dates Location Website
18U, 16U April 22-24, May 1 Clifton Park Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY Register

Chicago Cougars

Chicago Cougars

Dates Location Website
Premier June 30 - July 1 Leafs Ice Centre - West Dundee, IL Register

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

Dates Location Website
Premier March 24-26 Chelsea Piers - Stamford, CT Register
18U, 16U April 2, 5, 9 Chelsea Piers - Stamford, CT Register

CT Nighthawks

CT Nighthawks

Division Dates Location Website
Premier April 28-30 International Skating Center - Simsbury, CT Register

Dells Ducks

Dells Ducks

Dates Location Website
Premier June 30 - July 1 Leafs Ice Centre - West Dundee, IL Register

DETROIT FIGHTING IRISH

DETROIT FIGHTING IRISH

Dates Location Website
Premier August 9-11 Brownstown Sports Center - Detroit, MI Register

Florida Eels

Florida Eels

Division Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite (Showcase) May 12-14 New England Sports Center - Marlborough, MA Register
Premier, Elite June 9-11 Ft Myers Skatium - Fort Myers, FL Register
Premier, Elite (Showcase) July 14-16 New England Sports Center - Marlborough, MA Register

Florida Jr. Blades

Florida Jr. Blades

Division Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite May 26 Germain Arena - Germain, FL Register
Premier, Elite June 23 Germain Arena - Germain, FL Register

ISLANDERS HOCKEY CLUB

ISLANDERS HOCKEY CLUB

Phone: (781) 605-5520

Division Dates Location Website
18U, 16U March 25-26 Skate 3 - Tyngsboro MA Register
15U March 25-26 Skate 3 - Tyngsboro MA Register

JERSEY HITMEN

JERSEY HITMEN

Dates Location Website
Premier April 14-15 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register
Elite April 14-15 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register
18U, 16U April 12-14 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register
15U Pure April 12-14 Ice Vault - Wayne, NJ Register

Jersey Shore Whalers

Jersey Shore Whalers

Division Dates Location Website
Premier April 12-15 Ocean Ice Palace - Brick, NJ Register
18U, 16U, 15U April 24, 25 Howell Ice Arena - Howell, NJ Register

Kalkaska Rhinos

Kalkaska Rhinos

Division Dates Location Website
Premier May 6 Arctic Edge Ice Arena - Canton Township Register
Premier June 17 Arctic Edge Ice Arena - Canton Township Register

Minnesota Blue Ox

Minnesota Blue Ox

Division Dates Location Website
Premier July 29, 30 Coon Rapids Ice Center - Coon Rapids, MN Register

Motor City Hawks

Motor City Hawks

Division Dates Location Website
Premier June 16, 17 Fraser Hockeyland - Fraser, MI Register

Northern  Cyclones

Northern Cyclones

Phone: (603) 880-4424

Division Dates Location Website
18U, 16U April 12, 15, 16 Cyclones Arena - Hudson, NH Register
15U April 12, 15, 16 Cyclones Arena - Hudson, NH Register
14U April 12, 15, 16 Cyclones Arena - Hudson, NH Register

PAL JUNIOR ISLANDERS

PAL JUNIOR ISLANDERS

Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite April 22-23 The Rinx - Hauppauge, NY Register
18U, 16U, 15U April 11-13 The Rinx - Hauppauge, NY Register

Palm Beach  Hawks

Palm Beach Hawks

Phone: 970-424-8704

Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite June 16-18 PB SkateZone - Palm Beach, FL Register

Potomac Patriots

Potomac Patriots

Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite April 7-8 Prince William Ice Center - Woodbridge, VA Register

Richmond  Generals

Richmond Generals

Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite April 14-15 Skatenation Plus Arena - Glen Allen, VA Register

SOUTH SHORE KINGS

SOUTH SHORE KINGS

Division Dates Location Website
18U, 16U April 5-6 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register
16U, 15U April 14-15 Foxboro Sports Center - Foxboro, MA Register

SYRACUSE STARS

SYRACUSE STARS

Phone: (914) 299-3831

Division Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite, 18U April 14-15 Cicero Twin Rinks - DeWitt, NY Register
16U, 15U April 14-15 Cicero Twin Rinks - DeWitt, NY Register

TAMPA BAY JUNIORS

TAMPA BAY JUNIORS

Phone: (612) 308-9350

Dates Location Website
Premier, Elite April 28-29 Florida Hospital Center Ice - Wesley Chapel, FL Register

TRI CITY ICEHAWKS

TRI CITY ICEHAWKS

Dates Location Website
Premier August 11-12 Bay County Civic Arena - Bay City MI Register

WISCONSIN RAPIDS RIVERKINGS

WISCONSIN RAPIDS RIVERKINGS

Dates Location Website
Premier June 30 - July 1 Leafs Ice Centre - West Dundee, IL Register

Stay Connected

Around the League