skip navigation

Draft

Boston Advantage

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Nicholas Addante 2002 G Chicago, IL Chicago Mission 18U
Nick Ahern 2002 F Homer Glen, IL Chicago Mission 18U
Nate Boak 2002 D Canton, NY Northwood School
Brannon Butler 2001 D Toronto, ON Cobourg Cougars
Robert Cronin 2000 F Bridgewater, MA Dubuque Fighting Saints
Patrick Doyle 2001 F Chicago, IL Northwood School
Jason Gallotti 2000 D Hanover, MA Odessa Jackalopes
Freddy Ilias 2000 D Oakville, ONT Milton Menace
Max Klanow 2001 F Holly, MI Odessa Jackalopes
George Krotiris 2002 F Markham, ONT Cobourg Cougars
Jozef Martancik 2000 F Burbank, IL Chicago Cougars
Anze Prostor 2000 F Kranj, Slovenia Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings
Thomas Wray 2000 F Longwood, FL South Shore Kings

Boston Junior Bruins

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Laith Abusalha 2002 F Hillard, OH Ohio Jr. Blue Jackets 18U
Cody Carlson 2000 F Buffalo, MN Minnesota Moose
Aaron Catron 2002 F Middletown, DE Philadelphia Flyers Elite 18U
Riley Fitzgerald 2003 F Wilmington, MA Wilmington HS
Brendan Gibbons 2002 F South Kingstown, RI St. Mark's School
Brendan Gorman 2003 F Arlington, MA St. Sebastian's
Jacob Hewitt 2002 F Ashburnham, MA Cushing Academy
Coleman Jenkins 2003 F Mansfield, MA Tabor Academy
Luke Khozozian 2001 F Lexington, MA Belmont Hill
Collin Kleiser 2002 D Churchville, PA Philadelphia Flyers Elite 18U
Bryan McLachlan 2002 D San Pedro, CA Groton School
Chase Reynolds 2000 F Middletown, CT Springfield Pics
Ales Schimeca 2003 F Williamstown, NJ Philadelphia Flyers Elite 18U
Joe Solimine 2002 F Middleton, MA Northfield-Mt. Hermon
Michael Stevens 2002 F Massapequa, NY Westchester Express
Zach Stoner 2002 D Leesburg, VA Washington Little Caps 18U

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

Name Birth Year Poition Last Team Played Hometown
Cade Baker 2003 F York, PA Skipjacks Hockey Club 18U
Nicholas Coppola 2001 F Phoenix, AZ Pittsburgh Vengeance
Thomas Delisle 2002 D Blainville, QUE Gilmour Academy
Grant Ermellini 2003 F Ashburn, VA Skipjacks Hockey Club 16U
Kevin King 2002 G Buffalo, NY Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18U
Derek Manzella 2002 G Egan, MN Egan High School
Alexander Monakhov 2002 F Yaroslavl, RUS Utica Jr. Comets
Logan Nickerson 2003 F East Haddam, CT Elite Hockey AAA 18U
Leyton Pettypiece 2002 F Rochester, MI Little Caesars 18U
Dean Rocco 2002 D Union, NJ Trinity-Pawling School
Josh Steele-Weintraub 2002 D Tampa, FL Rothesay School
Zeth Stelmaszek 2002 F Temperance, MI Toledo Cherokee
Nick Sweet 2003 F West Allegheny, PA Pittsburgh Predators 16U
Griffin Zaske 2003 D Middleford, MI Honeybaked 16U

Islanders Hockey Club

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Dusty Bergstrom 2002 D Pine City, MN Pine City HS
Cole Brunoli 2003 F Naples, FL Florida Alliance U16
Zach Correia 2002 D Brampton, ONT Richmond Generals
Ian Driscoll 2002 F Middleton, MA Pingree School
Brian Gund 2002 D St. Louis, MO St. Louis Blues AAA
Matt Herrick 2001 D Jackson, NJ Albany Academy
Dakota Hitt 2000 F Jackson, MI Lansing Wolves
Ryan Murphy 2002 F Grosse Point Farms, MI Brother Rice HS
Brandon Spaulding 2003 F Springfield, MA Pope Francis HS
Dakota Spear 2003 F Fairbanks, AK Elite Hockey Academy
Evan Werner 2003 F Carlton, TX Little Caesars 16U
Chase Williams 2003 F Holly Springs, NC Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 16U

Jersey Hitmen

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Bailey Byrd 2001 F Wyandott, MI Toledo Cherokee
David Crandell 2002 D Sylvania, OH Toledo Cherokee
Matthew Falls 2000 F Toronto, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Reese Laubach 2003 F San Jose, CA San Jose Jr. Sharks 16U
Jeffrey Lee 2002 F San Jose, CA Milton Academy
Nick Marciano 2002 D New Canaan, CT Kent School
Ethan Mistry 2003 D Toronto, ON Milton Academy
Jackson Morehouse 2003 F Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 16U
Alex Murray 2000 D Glenview, Ill. St. Cloud Nordsmen
Shawn O'Donnell 2003 F Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 16U
Justin Palmer 2000 F Stittsville, ON Ottawa Jr. Senators
Jake Percival 2002 F Avon, CT Millbrook School
Donte Pierre 2000 F Brooklyn, NY Kimball Union Academy
Ondrej Rohlik 2001 F Chrudim, CZE HC Dynamo Pardubice
Bauer Swift 2002 D W. Hartford, CT Choate-Rosemary Hall
Frank Tafelski 2003 F Troy, MI Honeybaked 16U
Michael Young 2002 F Kings Park, NY Phillips Exeter

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Joe Calvarino 2003 D Brooklyn, NY Westchester Express 16U
Vinny Castelletti 2002 G Rochester, MN Minnesota Blue Ox
Conner Chalmers 2003 D Windham, NH Kimball Union Academy
Joseph Dee 2002 D Carlisle, MA Northfiield-Mt. Hermon
Matus Fialka 2003 D Kosice, SVK Trebisov U18
Grady Friedman 2001 F Portland, ME Northfiield-Mt. Hermon
Jan Hunor 2003 F Martin, SVK Springfield Pics 16U
Leevi Juntunen 2001 D Helsinki, FIN Toto Hockey
Matteo Lamoureux 2003 F Paris, FRA Lausanne U17
Will Moran 2003 F Olney, MD Washington Little Capitals 16U
Sylas Oberiting 2002 D Hanover, NH Phillips Exeter
Tyson Springer 2002 F East Palestine, OH Pittsburgh Vengeance
Ronan Walsh 2002 F Andover, NH Proctor Academy

Northern Cyclones

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Nick Beck 2001 G Youngstown, OH Pembroke Lumber Kings
Josh Corrow 2000 D New Port Richey, FL White Court Wolverines
Shea Courtmanche 2000 F Madison, CT Corpus Christi IceRays
Jared Fisher 2000 F Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne Spacemen
Daunte Fortner 2000 F Kingsford, MI Swan Valley Stampeders
Tabor Heaslip 2001 F Fort Worth, TX Avon Old Farms
Sam Holy 2001 D Chicago, IL Pembroke Lumber Kings
Owen Larson 2002 D Snellville, GA Atlanta MadHatters
Edward Pazo 2002 F Jefferson Hill, PA Esmark Stars U18
Matthew Perryman 2001 D Ashburn, VA Kent School
Sulivan Shortreed 2000 F Fort Frances, ON Winkler Flyers
Rylan Yates 2003 F Antioch, CA Wenatchee Wilderness 16U

PAL Junior Islanders

Name Year Position Hometown Las team
Nick Bernardo 2003 D Hauppauge, NY Kimball Union Academy
Andrew Eberling 2002 F Mt. Laurel, NJ Mount St. Charles School
Aiden Ehresman 2002 D Jamison, PA South Kent Selects Academy
Iacopo Granza 2000 D Villach, AUT Florida Jr. Blades
Kyle Juroz 2001 F Springfield, MA Deerfield Academy
Reece Kelly 2001 D Fife, Scotland New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs 18U
Will Kormanik 2001 F Ridgewood, NJ North Jersey Avalanche 18U
Vitaly Levyy 2003 F Old Brookville, NY Long Island Gulls 16U
Hampus Magnusson 2000 F Stockholm, SWE Tampa Bay Juniors
Anthony Mastromonica 2000 F Kings Park, NY Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Dylan Miller 2001 F Detroit, MI New Jersey Jr. Titans
Dylan Parsons 2001 D Victoria, BC Soo Thunderbirds
John Riggins 2001 F Bethpage, NY Lawrence Academy
Mason Vonk 2001 D West Olive, MI CP Dynamo 18U
Nick Young 2001 D Raleigh, NC Avon Old Farms

Philadelphia Hockey Club

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Jonathan Buffington 2001 D Highland Village, TX New Jersey Titans 18U
Chase Cochrane 2001 F Colorado Springs, CO CarShield AAA 18U
Artom Dmitriev 2002 F Simferopol, UKR Serebryanye Akuly Moskva U18
Jaden Hewes 2001 F Anchorage, AK Truro Bearcats
Sam Libetti 2001 F Marlton, NJ Philadelphia Flyers Elite 18U
Grant Longtiin 2000 F Bourbonnais, IL La Ronge Ice Wolves
Chris Lottridge 2000 D Anchorage, AK Fort Knox
Easton Moore 2002 F Bentley, AB Florida Eels
Jack Mortson 2002 F Westland, MI Victory Honda 18U
Kyle Patton 2001 F Holland, PA Deerfield Academy
Conor Ronayne 2002 F Plymouth, MI Victory Honda 18U
Brody Selman 2000 F Mahwah, NJ Rockets Hockey Club
Sawyer Senio 2001 F Red Deer, AB Nipawin Hawks
Justin Song 2000 D Farmington HIlls, MI Metro Jets
Brayden Van Meter 2002 F Kasilof, AK Arizona Bobcats 18U

Rockets Hockey Club

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last team Played
Jake Cady 2001 F Raynham, MA Tabor Academy
Christos Caminis 2000 F Morris Plains, NJ Skipjacks Hockey Club
Karsen Dorwart 2002 F Sherwood, OR Hotchkiss School
Michael Fairfax 2001 F Toms River, NJ Salisbury School
Clay Hightower 2000 F Carleton, MI Detroit Fighting Irish
Robert Hyde 2002 F North Babylon, NY Mount St. Charles
Clark Kerner 2000 F Orland Park, KS Northeast Generals
Jake Lammens 2002 D Norwalk, CT Salisbury School
Bryan O'Mara 2000 F Syracuse, NY Cornwall Colts
Bryson Russell 2002 D Palmyra, PA St. Paul's School
Trevor Smith 2001 F Raleigh, NC Green Bay Gamblers
Robert Stoklosa 2002 D Buffalo, NY Skipjacks Hockey Club 18U

South Shore Kings

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Xander Babich 2003 F Chicago, IL Chicago Mission 16U
A.J. Casperson 2001 D Flower Mound, TX Salisbury School
Dan Cavanagh 2001 F Warwick, RI Winchendon School
Thomas Dempsey 2001 D Chatham, NJ Groton School
Tadeas Drimal 2001 F Zlin, CZE South Florida Hockey Academy 18U
Jack Karges 2001 F Champlin, MN Des Moines Buccaneers AAA 18U
Clayton Liefeld 2002 F Arnold, MO St. Louis AAA Blues 18U
Stanley Lucas 2000 F Edwardsville, IL Tampa Bay Juniors
Caeden Phelps 2001 F Apple Valley, MN Academy of Holy Angels HS
Adam Rourke 2002 F Clifton Park, NY CP Dynamo U18
John Russo 2000 F South Windsor, CT Choate Rosemary Hall
Benjamin St. Onge 2001 F Quebec City, QC Pueblo Bulls
C.J. Smiith 2001 D Carmel, IN Honeybaked 18U
Matt Tullo 2001 F Southwick, MA Hotchkiss School

Twin City Thunder

Name Birth Year Positioino Hometown
Tony Andrews 2001 F St. Louis, MO CarShield AAA 18U
Justin Angle 2002 F Piittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U
Ryan Blackburn 2003 F Allendale, MI Hudsonville HS
Andrew Cole 2002 D Tyngsboro, MA St. John's Prep
Carson Holliday 2001 F Gilbert, AZ Indy Jr. Fuel 18U
Brad McNeil 2002 F Royal Oak, MI Victory Honda 18U
Grant Newcomer 2001 F McFarland, WI McFarland HS
Louis Pelland 2001 D Longueuil, QUE Springfield Pics
Noah Ping 2002 G Duluth, GA Atlanta Capitals
David Rankin 2001 F Youngstown, OH Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U
Alex Ray 2000 F Hasselby, SWE Skipjacks Hockey Club
Jack Saavedra 2001 F Mishawaka, IN Indy Jr. Fuel 18U
Hunter Schmitz 2001 F Anchorage, AK CarShield AAA 18U
Gabe Shipper 2001 F Sherman Oaks, CA Hill School

Utica Jr. Comets

Name Birth Year Position Hometown Last Team Played
Wyatt Allen 2001 D Capistiano Beach, CA Brantford 99ers
Casey Colantonio 2002 F Chicago, IL Team Illinois 18U
Ian Edgar 2000 D Cranberry, PA Pittsburgh Vengeance
Jackson Ferry 2002 F Orange, CA Anaheim Jr. Ducks U18
Hunter Hanson 2002 F Blaine, MN Blaine HS
Logan Heroux 2003 D Middletown, NJ Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 16U
Tyler Kennedy 2002 D Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U
David Levkus 2002 F Denver, CO Colorado Rampage U18
Chris Paige 2001 F Massena, NY CP Dynamo 18U
Alex Rivet 2000 F Lewiston, ME Waywayseecappo Wolverines
Trenton Skaggs 2002 D Oconomowoc, WI Team Wisconsin 18U
Walker Smith 2002 F Castle Rock, CO Decatur Blaze
Shane Stoitsiadis 2002 F Commerce, MI Victory Honda 18U
Christian Tsao 2000 D Los Altos, CA Pictou County Crushers
Cameron Whitehead 2003 G Orleans, ON Rockland Nationals AAA 18U

2020 NCDC Futures Draft Results

Team First Name Last Name YOB Position Home Town Current Team
Connecticut Jr Rangers CJ Beals 2004 Defense Chelmsford, MA Brooks School
Connecticut Jr Rangers Jake Furlong 2004 Defense Upper Tantallon, Nova Scotia Mount St. Charles
Connecticut Jr Rangers Logan Ganz 2004 Forward Freeburg, IL Affton CSDHL
Connecticut Jr Rangers Sebastian Kiely 2004 Forward Harrisburg, PA Palmyra Black Knights
Connecticut Jr Rangers Owen Kiesman 2004 Defense West Seneca, NY Buffalo Regals
Connecticut Jr Rangers Mason Moore 2004 Forward Littitz, PA Palmyra Black Knights
Islanders Hockey Club Blake Andreoni 2004 Forward Boca Raton, Fl South Florida Hockey Academy
Islanders Hockey Club Eli Brown 2004 Defense Palm Beach Gardens, FL South Florida Hockey Academy
Islanders Hockey Club Jacob Fowler 2004 Goalie Melbourne, FL Florida Alliance
Islanders Hockey Club Caleb Owens 2004 Forward Ft Myers FL South Florida Hockey Academy
Islanders Hockey Club Braxton Powers 2004 Forward Raleigh, NC Carolina Jr Hurricanes
Islanders Hockey Club Aaron Schwartz 2004 Forward Ft Myers, FL Shattuck St. Mary's
Jersey Hitmen Luke Benitez 2005 Forward Chatham, NJ NJ Colonials
Jersey Hitmen Kurt Gurkan 2004 Forward Darien, CT Phillips Exeter Academy
Jersey Hitmen Frankie Hipp 2004 Forward Boalsburg, PA Elite AAA
Jersey Hitmen Marcel Lavitman 2005 Forward Brooklyn, NY NJ Colonials
Jersey Hitmen Myles McGovern 2005 Goalie Freehold, NJ NJ Devils Youth
Jersey Hitmen Patrick Walsh 2005 Forward West Orange, NJ NJ Devils Youth
Junior Bruins Liam Bard 2004 Defense Southboro, MA Berkshire School
Junior Bruins Ryan Buckley 2004 Defense Warwick, RI St. George's
Junior Bruins Ollie Chessler 2004 Defense Belmont, MA Rivers School
Junior Bruins Jackson Dorrington 2004 Defense N. Reading, MA Cushing Academy
Junior Bruins Donovan Frias 2004 Forward Hudson, MA St George's
Junior Bruins Cam Lund 2004 Forward Bridgewater, MA Cushing Academy
Junior Bruins Austin Tasca 2004 Forward Providence, RI LaSalle Academy
Junior Bruins Carson Walters 2004 Forward Aurora, IL Chicago Mission
New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Jack DesRuiseux 2004 Forward Manchester, NH NH Avalanche
New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Emerson Marshall 2005 Forward Gloucester, MA Providence Capitals
New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Ryan Philbrick 2004 Defense Concord, NH Concord HS
New Hampshire Jr Monarchs Evan Roy 2005 Forward Merrimack, NH Minuteman Flames
New Hampshire Jr Monarchs BIlly Sancibrian 2004 Forward Montpelier, VT Seacoast Prep
Northern Cyclones Ben Moak 2004 Forward Shoreward, MN Chicago Mission
Northern Cyclones Rhett Palmer 2004 Forward Canton, NY Kemptville 73's
Northern Cyclones Max Reed 2004 Forward Tigard, OR Portland Jr Winterhawks
Northern Cyclones Brady Schultz 2004 Defense Monroe, CT Elite Hockey Academy
Northern Cyclones Chance Uzzell 2004 Defense Atlanta, GA Junior Predators
Northern Cyclones Max Weilandt 2005 Goalie Northbrook, IL Chicago Mission
PAL Jr Islanders Michael Hagens 2005 Forward Hauppauge, NY LI Royals
PAL Jr Islanders Coleson Hanrahan 2005 Defense Springfield, MA Conn. Jr. Huskies
PAL Jr Islanders Jake Manfree 2004 Forward East Meadow, NY LI Gulls
PAL Jr Islanders Tyler Stern 2004 Forward Plainview, NY Selects Academy
PAL Jr Islanders Christian Venticinque 2005 Forward West Islip, NY Long Island Royals
Philadelphia Hockey Club Andrew Centrella 2004 Forward Philadelphia, PA Valley Forge Colonials
Philadelphia Hockey Club Jason Gallucci 2004 Defense Robinsonville, NJ North Jersey Avalanche
Philadelphia Hockey Club Titus Odermatt 2004 Forward Sapporro, Japan Canadian International Hockey Academy
Philadelphia Hockey Club Sammy Philips 2004 Forward Franklinville, NJ Virtua
Philadelphia Hockey Club Mike Sullo 2004 Forward Freehold, NJ North Jersey Avalanche
Philadelphia Hockey Club Ryder Wicken 2004 Forward West Deptford, NJ Valley Forge Colonials
Rockets Hockey Club Harrison Bylin 2004 Defense Montclair, NJ Selects Hockey Academy
Rockets Hockey Club Micah Berger 2004 Forward Bethesda, MD Florida Alliance
Rockets Hockey Club Max Matthews 2004 Defense Arlington Heights, IL Chicago Mission
Rockets Hockey Club Roshean Nissangaratchie 2005 Forward Kendall Park, NJ NJ Colonials
Rockets Hockey Club Josh Peabody 2004 Forward Swarthmore, PA Philadelphia Jr Flyers
Rockets Hockey Club Ryan Schelling 2004 Forward Airmont, NY North Jersey Avalanche
South Shore KIngs Grayson Badger 2004 Forward Hyde Park, MA Brookline HS
South Shore KIngs CJ Foley 2004 Defense Hanover, MA Thayer Academy
South Shore KIngs Andrew Garzone 2004 Forward Dover, MA Deerfield Academy
South Shore KIngs Jackson Irving 2004 Goalie Newbury, MA Cushing Academy
South Shore KIngs Sean Keohane 2004 Defense Milton, MA Dexter
South Shore KIngs Shane Taddia 2004 Forward Medford, MA Thayer Academy
Twin City Thunder Henry Cohen 2004 Forward Sudbury, MA Middlesex Prep
Twin City Thunder Brock Bergeron 2004 Forward Lewiston, ME Lewiston HS
Twin City Thunder James Fisher 2004 Forward Wilmington, MA Belmont Hill
Twin City Thunder Brock James 2004 Forward Falmouth, ME Berwick Academy
Twin City Thunder Justin Katz 2004 Goalie Montreal, QC Deerfield
Twin City Thunder Michael Stenberg 2004 Forward Needham, MA Thayer Academy
Utica Jr Comets Ryan Friedman 2004 Forward Kings Park, NY LI Gulls
Utica Jr Comets Zach Glinski 2004 Defense Buffalo, NY Rochester Selects
Utica Jr Comets Troy Pelton 2004 Forward Clifton Park, NY CP Dynamo
Utica Jr Comets Trevor Risser 2004 Forward Lititz, PA Skipjacks
Utica Jr Comets Peyton Van Buskirk 2004 Defense Guilford, CT Elite Hockey Academy
Utica Jr Comets Alex Zakrzewski 2004 Defense Orchard Park, NY Buffalo Jr Sabers

2017 NCDC Entry Draft

Stay Connected