Atlantic Hockey Association

College/Univ. Name Position Class Weekly Award (Week Of) Monthly Award Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Air Force Academy Zach Mirageas D Jr. Def. PoTW 12/10/19 Islanders Hockey Club
Army / West Point Anthony Firriolo D Fr. RoTW 12/31/2019; RoTW 12/17/19; RoTW 12/10/19 RoTM Dec. '19 All-Rookie HCA Rookie Of The Month (Dec. 2019) Jersey Hitmen
Bentley University Connor Brassard D Sr. Def. PoTW 1/28/20; 10/22/19 Jersey Hitmen
Canisius College Matt Ladd G So. GoTW 11/5/19 South Shore Kings
Mercyhurst University Khristian Acosta F Fr. RoTW 12/3/19 Jersey Hitmen
Sacred Heart University Austin McIlmurray F Sr. PoTW 2/4/2020; 10/29/19 Scoring Champion (Conference Games); All-Conference First Team NCAA 3rd Star (2/3/20) South Kent Selects Academy
Def. PoTW = Defensive Player Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
RoTM = Rookie Of The Month
HCA = Hockey Commissioners Association

Big Ten Hockey

College/Univ. Name Position Class Weekly Award (Week Of) Monthly Award Pre/Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
University of Michigan Strauss Mann G So. First Star (3/3/20; 1/14/20); Second Star (12/10/19); Third Star (1/21/20) Player Of The Year Finalist; Goaltender Of The Year; First Team All-Conference; Mike Richter Award Finalist; NCAA First Star (1/14/20); NCAA Third Star (3/10/20) Connecticut Jr. Rangers
University of Notre Dame Callahan Burke F Sr. Second Star (10/29/19) Preseason All-Big Ten Honorable Mention; Big Ten Sportsmanship Award Senior CLASS Candidate; Hockey Humanitarian Finalist Boston Junior Bruins
Penn State University Peyton Jones G Sr. First Star (11/5/19); Third Star (2/11/20) Honorable Mention All-Conference Hobey Baker Candidate Rockets Hockey Club*
Penn State University Evan Barratt F Jr. Second Star (12/3/19); Third Star (11/19/19); Preseason All-Big Ten First Team; Second Team All-Conference Team Comcast 16U
Penn State University Sam Sternschein F Jr. Third Star (11/26/19) Rockets Hockey Club*
Penn State University Alex Limoges F Jr. Preseason All-Big Ten First Team; Honorable Mention All-Conference South Kent Selects Academy
* = Played for Organization Outside Of USPHL

ECAC Hockey

College/Univ. Name Position Class Weekly Award (Week Of) Pre/Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Brown University Brent Beaudoin D Sr. PoTW 2/10/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Cornell University Noah Bauld F Sr. Student-Athlete Of Year Finalist Northwood School*
Dartmouth College Drew O'Connor F So. PoTW 3/2/20; 12/30/19; 11/18/19 ECAC First All-League NEHWA All-Star; NCAA First Star (11/19/19) Boston Junior Bruins
Dartmouth College Tanner Palocsik D Fr. RoTW 1/27/20 Jersey Hitmen
Dartmouth College Mark Gallant F Fr. RoTW 1/13/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Harvard University Mitchell Gibson G Fr. ECAC All-Rookie Team Team Comcast
Quinnipiac University Keith Petruzzelli G Jr. GoTW 2/10/20; 2/3/20; 11/18/19 NCAA First Star 2/3/20 Boston Junior Bruins
Quinnipiac University Skylar Brind'Amour F Fr. RoTW 12/2/19 South Kent Selects Academy
St. Lawrence University Aleksi Peltonen F Fr. RoTW 10/28/19 Northwood School*
Yale University Billy Sweezey D Sr. Student-Athlete Of Year Finalist South Shore Kings*
PoTW = Player Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
GoTW = Goalie Of The Week
NEHWA = New England Hockey Writers Association
* = Played for Organization Outside of USPHL

Hockey East Association

College/Univ. Name Position Weekly Award (Week Of) Monthly Award Pre/Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Boston College Ron Greco F Sr. PoTW 1/6/20 NCAA Second Star 1/7/20 Philadelphia Flyers
Boston University David Farrance F Jr. Def. PoTW 11/25/19 First All-Star Team Hobey Baker Top 10; First Team East All-American; Second Team All-CHN; First Team All-USCHO; NEWHA All-Star; NEWHA Bob Monahan Award (Best Defenseman); NCAA 2nd Star 11/12/19 Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Merrimack College Troy Kobryn G Fr. Def. PoTW 2/24/20 Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Northeastern University Craig Pantano G Gr. Def. PoTW 2/17/20 Goaltender Of The Month (October 2019) South Shore Kings
Northeastern University T.J. Walsh F Fr. RoTW 10/28/19 Boston Junior Bruins
Providence College Jack Dugan F So. PoTW 11/11/19; 10/28/19 Player Of The Month (October 2019) First All-Star Team; Scoring Champion; Player Of The Year Finalist Hobey Baker Top 10; First Team East All-American; First Team All-College Hockey News; First Team All-USCHO; NEHWA All-Star; NEHWA Herb Gallagher Award (Best Forward) Northwood School*
Providence College Greg Printz F Jr. PoTW 10/7/19 South Kent Selects Academy
UMass-Lowell Matt Brown F Fr. Rookie Of the Month (October 2019) Rockets Hockey Club
University of Connecticut Benjamin Freeman F Sr. PoTW 2/24/20 Len Ceglarski Individual Sportsmanship Award NCAA Second Star 2/25/20 Connecticut Jr. Rangers
University of Maine Tim Doherty F Sr. PoTW 1/6/20 Player Of The Month (Jan. 2020) Boston Junior Bruins
University of Maine Eduards Tralmaks F Jr. PoTW 10/21/19 Bridgewater Bandits*
University of Massachusetts Zac Jones D Fr. RoTW 2/10/20; 10/21/19 All-Rookie Team College Hockey News All-Rookie South Kent Selects Academy
University of New Hampshire Mike Robinson G Jr. PoTW 1/27/20 Boston Junior Bruins
University of Vermont Ace Cowans F Jr. PoTW 12/31/19 Islanders Hockey Club
PoTW = Player Of The Week
Def. PoTW = Defensive Player Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
CHN = College Hockey News
NEHWA = New England Hockey Writers Association
* = Played for Organization Outside Of USPHL
Monthly Award Sweep for October

Ivy League

College/Univ. Name Position Class Pre/Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Dartmouth College Drew O'Connor F So. Co-Player Of The Year; First Team All-Ivy (See ECAC Hockey) Boston Junior Bruins
Dartmouth College Quin Foreman F Jr. Second Team All-Ivy Boston Junior Bruins
Dartmouth College Tanner Palocsik D Fr. Second Team All-Ivy Jersey Hitmen
Harvard University Mitchell Gibson G Fr. Honorable Mention All-Ivy Team Comcast
Yale University Justin Pearson F So. Honorable Mention All-Ivy Islanders Hockey Club

National Collegiate Hockey Conference (NCHC)

College/Univ. Name Position Class Weekly Award (Week Of) Monthly Award Pre/Postseason Awards Non-conference Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Colorado College Troy Conzo F Jr. PoTW 1/13/20 Rockets Hockey Club*
University of Denver Emilio Pettersen F So. Forward Of The Year Finalist; Second Team All-Conference; Academic All-Conference Hobey Baker Nominee South Kent Selects Academy
University of North Dakota Shane Pinto F Fr. RoTW 2/3/20, 12/2/19; 10/21/19 RoTM Feb. 2020 Rookie Of The Year; All-Rookie Team South Kent Selects Academy
Western Michigan University Mattias Samuelsson D So. DoTW 2/17/20; Defensive Def. Of the Year Finalist; Honorable Mention All-Conference; Academic All-Conference Northwood School*
Western Michigan University Jared Kucharek D So. Academic All-Conference; NCHC Distinguished Scholar-Athlete Rochester Jr. Americans
Western Michigan University Will Massey G Sr. Academic All-Conference Islanders Hockey Club
Western Michigan University Lukas Samuelsson F Jr. Academic All-Conference Portland Jr. Pirates
Western Michigan University Cam Lee D Sr. DoTW 2/10/20 Northwood School*
Western Michigan University Brandon Bussi G Fr. GoTW 1/27/20 P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
PoTW = Player Of The Week
DoTW = Defenseman Of The Week
FoTW = Rookie Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
* = Played for Organization Outside of USPHL

Western Collegiate Hockey Association (WCHA)

College/Univ. Name Position Class Weekly Award (Week Of) Monthly Award Pre/Postseason Awards USPHL Member Org. (Most Games)
Lake Superior State Univ. Louis Boudon F Fr. RoTW 3/2/20; 11/4/19 RoTM Feb. 2020 All-Rookie Team Metro Jets*
Minnesota State - Mankato Lucas Sowder F Fr. RoTW 2/24/20; 1/20/20; 1/13/20; 10/14/19 RoTM Oct. 2019 Rookie Of The Year; All-Rookie Team Tampa Bay Juniors
Minnesota State - Mankato Jacob Berger F So. Scholar-Athlete Award Hampton Roads Whalers
U. of Alabama-Huntsville Sean Rappleyea D Sr. Scholar-Athlete Award (third) Rockets Hockey Club*
U. of Alaska-Anchorage Kris Carlson G Jr. Scholar-Athlete Award Jersey Hitmen
U. of Alaska-Anchorage Aaron McPheters D Jr. Scholar-Athlete (second) South Kent Selects Academy
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
RoTM = Rookie Of The Month
* = Played for Organization Outside Of USPHL