Commonwealth Coast Conference (CCC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Becker College Romain Wild Forward Junior PoTW 2/10/20 Okanagan European Eagles
Becker College Colby Audette Forward Freshman RoTW 1/13/20 Northern Cyclones
Curry College Nick Magill-Diaz Defense Sophomore First Team All-CCC Florida Eels
Curry College Justin Ketola Goaltender Senior GoTW 2/18/20; 11/5/19 Third Team All-CCC P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Curry College Billy Vizzo Forward Senior PoTW 2/18/20 P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Curry College Mark Zhukov Forward Freshman RoTW 11/5/19 Bridgewater Bandits
Endicott College Conor O'Brien Goaltender Sophomore PoTW 3/9/20; GoTW 3/9/20; 2/10/20; 12/9/19 Goaltender Of The Year; First Team All-CCC Second Team East All-American; Third Team All-USCHO; New England Hockey Writers Assoc. All-Star Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Endicott College Zach Mazur Forward Freshman RoTW 2/10/20 Rookie Of The Year Rochester Monarchs
Endicott College Jacob Gamelgaard Defense Senior Third Team All-CCC Springfield Pics
Endicott College James Winkler Forward Senior PoTW 1/27/20 First Team All-CCC New England Hockey Writers Association All-Star Portland Jr. Pirates
Endicott College Eric Manoukian Defense Freshman RoTW 3/9/20; GoTW 2/24/20 Jersey Hitmen 18U
Endicott College Mitch Shaheen Forward Freshman RoTW 1/27/20 N.H. Jr. Monarchs
Endicott College Thomas Albert Forward Freshman RoTW 1/21/20 Northern Cyclones
Endicott College Connor Amsley Forward Freshman RoTW 12/16/19 N.H. Jr. Monarchs
Endicott College Jake Simons Forward Junior PoTW 12/16/19 Jersey Hitmen
Endicott College Svet Kuchynski Forward Freshman RoTW 11/12/19 Dells Ducks
Nichols College Nicholas Mangone Forward Senior PoTW 2/3/20 P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Nichols College Jay Knurowski Goaltender Senior GoTW 12/16/19 Potomac Patriots
Salve Regina University Mitch Walinski Forward Freshman RoTW 2/3/20 South Shore Kings
Salve Regina University Louis-Felix St-Jean Goaltender Sophomore GoTW 2/3/20; 11/12/19 Islanders Hockey Club
Univ. of New England Ryan Bloom Forward Senior Player Of The Year; CCC Scholar-Athlete; First Team All-CCC Second Team East All-American; Third Team All-USCHO; New England Hockey Writers Assoc. All-Star Metro Jets*
Univ. of New England Ben Churchfield Goaltender Junior GoTW 1/27/20; 1/21/20; 1/6/20 Second Team All-CCC South Shore Kings
Univ. of New England Brett Mecrones Forward Junior Third Team All-CCC Springfield Pics
Univ. of New England Jake Fuss Forward Freshman RoTW 2/18/20 Conn. Yankees 16U
Univ. of New England Bryan McGrath Goaltender Sophomore GoTW 1/13/20 Junior Bruins
Univ. of New England Tyler Seltenreich Forward Junior PoTW 1/6/20 Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Univ. of New England Chad Merrell Forward Freshman RoTW 12/2/19 Bridgewater Bandits*
Western New England University Tyler Pohlig Defense Freshman RoTW 1/6/20 Rockets Hockey Club
Western New England University Thomas Draper Goaltender Sophomore GoTW 12/2/19 Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Western New England University Anthony Frati Forward Junior Co-PoTW 11/12/19 Springfield Pics
PoTW = Player Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
* = Played for Organization Outside Of USPHL

Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference (MASCAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award USPHL Member
Fitchburg State University Brian McGrath Goaltender Jr. GoTW 2/24/20; 1/20/20; 12/9/20 Player Of The Year; First Team All-Conference Boston Junior Bruins
Fitchburg State University Anthony Ceolin Forward Fr. RoTW 2/24/20; 2/10/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Fitchburg State University Wyatt Wilmshurst Forward Fr. RoTW 2/17/20 Rockets Hockey Club
Framingham State University Ryan Paul Forward Jr. Winter Sportsmanship Award Boston Junior Bruins
Framingham State University Matthew Paiotti Forward Fr. RoTW 1/27/20 Jersey Hitmen
Plymouth State University Andreas Petterson Goaltender Sr. GoTW 3/9/20; 2/17/20; 11/25/20 Winter Sportsmanship Award Ogden Mustangs*
Plymouth State University Drake Longaker Defense Sr. Second Team All-Conference Northern Cyclones*
Plymouth State University Brandon Barillaro Forward Jr. PoTW 2/24/20 Ogden Mustangs*
Plymouth State University J.R. Barone Forward Jr. PoTW 1/20/20 Jersey Hitmen
Salem State University Brandon Wolfe Forward Sr. Winter Sportsmanship Award Dells Ducks*
Salem State University Spencer DeRidder Forward Fr. PoTW & RoTW 2/10/20; New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
UMass-Dartmouth Jimmy Pelton Forward So. Winter Sportsmanship Award New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
UMass-Dartmouth Dillon Radin Forward Jr. Second Team All-Conference New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
UMass-Dartmouth Austin Miller Forward Fr. RoTW 3/2/20 Bridgewater Bandits
UMass-Dartmouth Cameron Mack Forward Sr. PoTW 2/10/20 Connecticut Nighthawks*
UMass-Dartmouth Kai Kapossy Forward Jr. PoTW 1/13/20 P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
UMass-Dartmouth John Grealish Forward Fr. RoTW 11/11/20 Atlanta Jr. Knights
Westfield State University Kameron Limburg Goaltender Sr. GoTW 12/2/20 Winter Sportsmanship Award Metro Jets*
Westfield State University Josh Boulos Defense Jr. PoTW 11/18/20 First Team All-Conference Islanders Hockey Club
Westfield State University Daniel Backstrom Goaltender Sr. PoTW 3/2/20; 12/16/20; Second Team All-Conference New York Aviators
Westfield State University Jacob Ratcliffe Forward So. PoTW 12/2/20 South Shore Kings
Worcester State University Nick Patullo Forward Sr. Winter Sportsmanship Award Connecticut Nighthawks*
Worcester State University Josh Reinstein Goaltender Sr. GoTW 12/16/20 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Worcester State University Petr Staif Defense Fr. RoTW 12/16/19; 11/18/19; New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Worcester State University Ryan Hoff Goaltender So. GoTW 11/18/19 Bridgewater Bandits
Worcester State University Matthew Manning Forward Jr. PoTW 11/11/19; Rochester Jr. Americans
Worcester State University Kevin Drevitch Forward Fr. PoTW and RoTW 11/4/19 Bridgewater Bandits
Six Of Seven Winter Sportsmanship Awards
Players Of The Week Sweeps 2/24/20 12/16/19 11/18/19 11/4/19
PoTW = Player Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
* = Played With Organization Outside USPHL

Middle Atlantic Conference (MAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
King's College Tyler Sayger Goaltender Fr. D-PoTW 1/27/20; 11/11/19; Rochester Monarchs
Lebanon Valley College Henry Burns Goaltender Jr. D-PoTW 11/4/19; Springfield Pics
Stevenson University Nick Gray Forward Sr. O-PoTW 12/9/19 First Team All-MAC Potomac Patriots
Stevenson University Ryan Kenny Forward Fr. D-PoTW 2/10/20; 1/20/20; 12/9/19; 11/25/19; First Team All-MAC Islanders Hockey Club
Stevenson University Dominic Brenza Forward Sr. O-PoTW 12/2/19 Second Team All-MAC Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Stevenson University Austin Master Forward Fr. Second Team All-MAC Jersey Hitmen
Stevenson University Luke Benitez Forward So. O-PoTW 1/6/20 Rockets Hockey Club
Wilkes University Donny Flynn Forward So. O-PoTW 2/3/20; 11/25/19 First Team All-MAC AHCA First Team All-America; All-USCHO Second Team Rockets Hockey Club*
Wilkes University Michael Gurska Defense So. MAC Co-Defenseman Of The Year; First Team All-MAC AHCA Second Team All-America; Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Wilkes University Nick Fea Forward So. O-PoTW 1/27/20 First Team All-MAC All-USCHO Third Team Rockets Hockey Club*
Wilkes University Tyson Araujo Forward Jr. O-PoTW 2/17/20 MAC Sportsmanship Award Bridgewater Bandits*
Wilkes University Tyler Barrow Forward So. Offensive Player of The Year; First Team All-MAC Charlotte Rush
Wilkes University Dylan Kuipers Defense So. Second Team All-MAC P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Wilkes University Michael Paterson-Jones Goaltender Fr. D-PoTW 2/3/20; 1/6/20; 12/2/19; 11/18/19; Second Team All-MAC Charlotte Rush
Wilkes University Phil Erickson Forward So. O-PoTW 11/18/19; 11/11/19 Northern Cyclones
O-PoTW = Offensive Player Of The Week
D-PoTW = Defensive Player Of The Week
* = Played For Organization Outside USPHL

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award USPHL Member
Augsburg University Daniil Gerasimov Goaltender Jr. PoTW 12/16/19 Honorable Mention Springfield Pics
Concordia College Jacob Stephan Goaltender Sr. Co-Player Of The Year; All-Conference Metro Jets*
Gustavus Adolphus College Axel Hallin Forward Sr. Sportsmanship Team Northern Cyclones*
Saint Mary's University Jack Stang Forward Sr. All-Conference Tampa Bay Juniors
Saint Mary's University Al Rogers Goaltender Jr. PoTW 1/6/20 Springfield Pics
St. Olaf College Roshen Jaswal Defense Sr. Honorable Mention (3rd) Rochester Jr. Americans
PoTW = Player Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
* = Played With Organization Outside USPHL

New England Hockey Conference

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Babson College Joshua Beck Forward So. All-Academic Bay State Breakers
Babson College Patrick Flynn Forward Jr. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Babson College Aidan Murphy Goaltender So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Babson College Hunter Garlasco Forward So. All-Academic Jersey Hitmen
Babson College Brendan Casey Defense Jr. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Babson College Cole Sanderson Defense So. All-Academic Rockets Hockey Club
Castleton University Andrew Barber Defense So. All-Academic CP Dynamo*
Castleton University Sam Rennert Forward So. All-Academic Carolina Eagles (now Jr. Hurricanes)
Castleton University Matthew Bloomer Defense Jr. All-Academic Rochester Jr. Americans
Castleton University Dom Kuziak Forward Jr. All-Academic CP Dynamo*
Castleton University Nicholas Gravina Forward Jr. All-Academic Springfield Pics
Castleton University Luke Cohen Goaltender Jr. All-Academic Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Castleton University Mark Shroyer Defense Sr. All-Academic Fresno Monsters*
Castleton University Brian Leonard Forward Sr. All-Academic Richmond Generals
Hobart College Joey Halstrom Goaltender So. GoTW 11/25/19 All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Hobart College Andrew Longo Forward Jr. All-Academic Rochester Monarchs
Hobart College Ryan Lynch Forward Jr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Hobart College Pierre-Anthony Martineau Forward So. PoTW 1/6/20 All-Academic Rockets Hockey Club
Hobart College Garrett McGowan Forward Jr. All-Academic Richmond Generals
Hobart College Alec Robitaille Forward Jr. All-Academic New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Hobart College T.J. Schultz Defense Jr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Hobart College Mitchell Spring Defense Jr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Hobart College Zach Sternbach Forward Sr. Co-PoTW 11/11/20 All-Academic; Third Team All-Conference; Jersey Hitmen
Hobart College Zach Tyson Forward So. PoTW 1/20/20 South Shore Kings
Johnson and Wales Matthew Bernot Forward Sr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Johnson and Wales Graham Day Forward Jr. All-Academic Metro Jets*
Johnson and Wales Will DelVerne Forward So. All-Academic Toledo Cherokee*
Johnson and Wales Tal Finberg Forward Jr. All-Academic Hampton Roads Whalers
Johnson and Wales Matt Gulack Defense So. All-Academic Rockets Hockey Club
Johnson and Wales Anthony Scarsella Defense Jr. All-Academic Bridgewater Bandits*
Johnson and Wales Connor Bechtel Forward Sr. PoTW 12/16/19; South Shore Kings
New England College Chris Maratea Defense So. All-Academic Connecticut Jr. Rangers
New England College Connor Inger Forward So. All-Academic Metro Jets*
New England College Isac Nordstrom Forward Jr. All-Academic Okanagan European Eagles
New England College Bernie McGovern Forward So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
New England College Channing Gorscak Forward Jr. All-Academic Northern Cyclones*
New England College Andrew Kormos Goaltender So. All-Academic Metro Jets*
New England College Anthony Pupplo Goaltender Sr. All-Academic P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
New England College Mark Whitney Forward Jr. All-Academic P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
New England College Jack Maxwell Goaltender So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
New England College Zane Angelopoulos Goaltender So. All-Academic Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
New England College C.J. Valerian Defense Jr. All-Academic New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
New England College Drew Lambert Forward Fr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
New England College Carlos Fornaris Forward Sr. PoTW 2/3/20 First Team All-Conference New England Hockey Writers Association All-Star; Second Team All-USCHO Connecticut Jr. Rangers
New England College Jhuwon Davis Forward Fr. RoTW 2/3/20; All-Rookie Metro Jets
New England College Alex LaPlante Goaltender Fr. RoTW 12/16/19 Northern Cyclones
Norwich University Noah Williams Forward So. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Norwich University Scott Swanson Forward Jr. All-Academic Springfield Pics
Norwich University Ben Nelson Goaltender So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Norwich University Adam Mercer Goaltender So. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Norwich University Jordan Hall Forward Sr. PoTW 2/18/20 All-Academic South Shore Kings
Norwich University Coby Downs Forward Jr. All-Academic; Third Team All-Conference; Anaheim Avalanche*
Norwich University T.J. Dockery Defense Sr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Norwich University Sam DiBitetto Forward So. All-Academic Northwood School
Norwich University Matt Burchill Defense Sr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Norwich University Ryan Boucher Forward Jr. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Norwich University Tom Aubrun Goaltender Sr. GoTW 2/10/20; 2/3/20; 1/27/20; 11/18/19; 11/11/19; 11/4/19 All-Academic; Player Of The Year; Goaltender Of The Year; First Team All-Conference New England D-II/III Player Of The Year; New England All-Star; Sid Watson National D-III Player Of The Year; First Team All-America; First Team All-USCHO Rochester Jr. Americans
Skidmore College Tim Allen Forward Sr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Skidmore College Owen Campbell Forward Sr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Skidmore College Kyle Delmaestro Defense So. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Skidmore College Tyler Hall Defense Jr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Skidmore College Brandon Kasel Goaltender Sr. Co-GoTW 1/6/20; All-Academic; Third Team All-Conference; Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Skidmore College Jeffrey Kirkwood Forward Sr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Skidmore College Danny Lassman Goaltender Jr. All-Academic New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
Skidmore College Austin Rook Defense So. All-Academic; Second Team All-Conference South Shore Kings
Skidmore College Matthew Wolf Forward Sr. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Skidmore College Will Steele Forward So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Matt Bucher Forward Jr. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Joey Feeney Forward So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Phil Kreuser Forward Sr. All-Academic Rochester Jr. Americans
Suffolk University Johnny Garrity Forward So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Suffolk University Shawn Montgomery Forward So. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Suffolk University Billy Roche Defense So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Nick Wardstrom Defense So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Suffolk University Christopher Olsson Goaltender Sr. All-Academic Bay State Breakers
Suffolk University Jack Kelly Defense Jr. All-Academic J. Thom Lawler Award; South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Henry Bishop Defense Fr. Co-RoTW 1/13/20 South Shore Kings
Suffolk University Nathan Pickett Goaltender Fr. RoTW 11/4/19 South Shore Kings
UMass-Boston Jeff Skinner Forward So. PoTW 1/13/20 All-Academic Wooster Oilers*
UMass-Boston Chris Peters Forward So. All-Academic Rochester Jr. Americans
UMass-Boston Nolan Egbert Goaltender So. All-Academic P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
UMass-Boston Evan Heldt Defense Jr. All-Academic Toledo Cherokee*
UMass-Boston Dakota Keene Forward Sr. All-Academic Hockey Humanitarian Award Finalist; Portland Jr. Pirates
UMass-Boston Nick Albano Defense Jr. First Team All-Conference New England Hockey Writers Assoc. All-Star; Second Team All-America; Third Team All-USCHO Islanders Hockey Club
UMass-Boston Joey Petruzzella Defense Fr. Co-RoTW 1/13/20 All-Rookie Bridgewater Bandits
UMass-Boston Ethan Nitkin Forward So. PoTW 2/10/20 Islanders Hockey Club
UMass-Boston Sam Best Goaltender Fr. RoTW 1/27/20 Charlotte Rush
Univ. of Southern Maine Ethan Basile Forward Sr. All-Academic Portland Jr. Pirates
Univ. of Southern Maine Peter Ciccarelli Goaltender So. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Univ. of Southern Maine Brendan Dowler Defense So. All-Academic Portland Jr. Pirates
Univ. of Southern Maine Tyler Gardiner Forward So. All-Academic Bay State Breakers
Univ. of Southern Maine Bobby Kinsey Forward So. All-Academic Northern Cyclones
Univ. of Southern Maine Johnny Kyte Defense Sr. All-Academic Northwood School*
Univ. of Southern Maine Adam Papayoanou Forward Jr. All-Academic Carolina Eagles (now Jr. Hurricanes)
Univ. of Southern Maine Derek Tillotson Forward So. All-Academic New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Univ. of Southern Maine Mark Tomaschek Forward Sr. All-Academic Jersey Hitmen
Weekly Award Sweeps 2/3/20
PoTW = Player Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
* = Played for Organization Outside USPHL

Northern Collegiate Hockey Association (NCHA)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Adrian College Joey Colatarci Forward Sr. All-Conference; All-Tournament AHCA/CCM All-American First Team Florida Eels*
Adrian College Dean Hewines Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) South Shore Kings
Aurora University Josh Boyko Goaltender Jr. All-Conference; All-Academic (2nd) AHCA/CCM West All-America Second Team South Kent Selects Academy
Aurora University Anthony Tzveyn Forward So. All-Academic Jersey Hitmen
Concordia U. (Wis.) Dakota Delbridge Goaltender Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Forest Lake Lakers (now Minn. Mullets)
Concordia U. (Wis.) Erik Schuette Goaltender So. All-Academic Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings
Concordia U. (Wis.) Jake Switzer Defense Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Richmond Generals*
Finlandia University Jayson Dahlquist Defense Gr. All-Academic Marquette Royals
Finlandia University Cory Richardson Defense So. All-Academic Florida Eels
Finlandia University Nick Tobey Defense Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Wooster Oilers*
Finlandia University Marcus Gloss Goaltender Jr. D-PoTW 12/10/19 Pittsburgh Vengeance*
Lake Forest College Mark DerManulian Defense Jr. All-Conference AHCA/CCM West All-America Second Team; Second Team All-USCHO Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Lake Forest College Austin Aksoy Forward Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Rochester Jr. Americans
Lake Forest College Nolan Carothers Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
Lake Forest College Connor Duncan Defense Sr. All-Academic (3rd) East Coast Eagles (now Jr. Hurricanes)
Lawrence University Jordan Boehlke Forward Sr. All-Academic (2nd) Northern Cyclones*
Lawrence University Zack Briscoe Forward Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Jersey Hitmen
Lawrence University Evan Cline Goaltender Sr. D-PoTW 2/18/20 All-Academic (3rd) Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Lawrence University Vincent DeKumbis Forward So. All-Academic Northern Cyclones
Lawrence University Jake Drinkard Forward Sr. All-Academic Metro Jets*
Lawrence University Jacob Dobberstein Forward Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Connecticut Nighthawks*
Lawrence University Daniel Gysi Defense Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Lawrence University Alex Mosquera Goaltender Fr. All-Academic Rockets Hockey Club
Lawrence University Charles Stewart Forward So. All-Academic Jersey Hitmen
Lawrence University Curtis Weyerhauser Defense So. All-Academic Boston Bandits
Lawrence University Chase Wiedeman Forward Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Jersey Hitmen
Lawrence University Stephen Zabrowski Forward Sr. All-Academic (2nd) Portland Jr. Pirates
Lawrence University Brian Tallieu Goaltender Fr. D-PoTW 1/7/20 Metro Jets*
Marian University Gianni Vitali Forward So. All-Conference Utah Outliers*
Marian University Clay Cross Senior Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Ogden Mustangs*
Marian University Hunter Vorva Goaltender Sr. D-PoTW 2/4/20; 11/26/19 All-Academic Toledo Cherokee*
Milwaukee School of Eng. Rock Boynton Goaltender Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Richmond Generals
Milwaukee School of Eng. Zach Davis Defense Sr. All-Academic (2nd) New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Milwaukee School of Eng. Stuart Harley Defense So. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Milwaukee School of Eng. Brendan Ferguson Forward So. All-Academic P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Milwaukee School of Eng. Jack Nickels Defense So. All-Academic Boston Junior Bruins
Milwaukee School of Eng. Kevin Shand Forward Sr. All-Academic (2nd) Metro Jets*
Milwaukee School of Eng. Chandler Watson Forward Jr. All-Academic Ogden Mustangs*
St. Norbert Dominick Sacco Forward Sr. O-PoTW 12/10/19 New York Aviators*
St. Scholastica Jon Hansen Defense So. All-Academic Minnesota Mullets
St. Scholastica Brent Jones Forward So. All-Academic Connecticut Jr. Rangers
St. Scholastica Shane Tetzlaff Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Ironwood Yoopers
St. Scholastica Karl Wright Defense So. All-Academic Connecticut Nighthawks
Trine University Bradley Jennion Defense Fr. All-Rookie South Shore Kings
Trine University Aaron Brickman Goaltender Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Rockets Hockey Club*
Trine University Ryan Dumond Defense Jr. All-Academic Atlanta Jr. Knights
Trine University Henry Hearon Defense Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Hampton Roads Whalers
Trine University Brandon Krumpschmid Forward So. All-Academic Utah Outliers*
Trine University Hunter Payment Defense So. All-Academic Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Trine University Blake Robertson Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) South Shore Kings
Trine University Corey Robertson Forward Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Trine University Carmine Taffo Forward Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Rockes Hockey Club*
Trine University Brendan Prappas Forward Fr. O-PoTW P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
O-PoTW = Offensive Player Of The Week
D-PoTW = Defensive Player Of The Week
* Played for Organization Outside of USPHL

New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Amherst College Corey Goldstein Forward Jr. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Amherst College Mitchell Shults Forward So. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Bowdoin College Keenan Murray Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Springfield Pics
Bowdoin College Kyle St. Denis Goaltender Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Springfield Pics
Bowdoin College Collin Van Der Veen Defense Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Islanders Hockey Club
Colby College Robert Cerepak Forward Sr. All-Academic Florida Eels
Colby College Brendan Murphy Forward Jr. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Colby College Brian Sanzone Forward So. All-Academic Northern Cyclones
Colby College Logan Clarke Forward So. All-Sportsmanship Rochester Monarchs
Connecticut College Anthony Quatieri Forward So. All-Academic Northern Cyclones
Connecticut College Kyle Shero Forward So. All-Academic South Shore Kings
Hamilton College Sterling Bray Forward Sr. All-Academic (3rd) Northwood School*
Hamilton College Justin Felhaber Forward Jr. All-Academic (2nd) Northwood School*
Hamilton College Anthony Tirabissi Goaltender Sr. All-Academic (2nd) Islanders Hockey Club
Hamilton College Chad Varney Forward So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Middlebury College EMack Bentley Forward So., All-Academic New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
Middlebury College Owen Powers Forward Sr. PoTW 2/24/20 All-Academic (2nd); Second Team All-Conference Islanders Hockey Club
Middlebury College John Scala Forward So. All-Academic P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Middlebury College Zach Shapiro Forward So. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Middlebury College Brendan Dawson Defense Sr. Second Team All-Conference Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Trinity College Michael Grande Defense Jr. First Team All-Conference (2nd) NEHWA All-Star; Third Team All-American South Shore Kings
Trinity College Dylan Healey Forward So. All-Academic (2nd) Jersey Hitmen
Trinity College Lucas Michaud Forward So. PoTW 1/6/20 All-Academic (2nd); First Team All-Conference Islanders Hockey Club
Trinity College Tedy Loughborough Goaltender Sr. PoTW 11/25/19 All-Sportsmanship; First Team All-Conference South Shore Kings
Trinity College Liam Feeney Defense Sr. Second Team All-Conference Honorable Mention All-USCHO South Shore Kings
Tufts University Justin Brandt Forward So. All-Academic Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
Tufts University Josh Sarlo Goaltender So. All-Academic Rochester Monarchs
Wesleyan University Robert Dysart Forward So. All-Academic Potomac Patriots
Wesleyan University Tyler Levine Forward So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club
Wesleyan University Steve O'Connor Forward So. All-Academic Bridgewater Bandits
Wesleyan University Danny Sorabella Forward So. All-Academic Islanders Hockey Club*
Wesleyan University Tyler Wyatt Forward Sr. All-Academic Philadelphia Flyers Elite
Williams College Connor Kucharskii Defense So. All-Academic Rochester Monarchs
Williams College Peter Christie Defense Sr. All-Sportsmanship New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs*
Six of 10 All-Conference Players
PoTW = Player Of The Week
* = Played for Organization outside the USPHL

Northeast-10 Conference (NCAA Division II)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Assumption College David Altman Goaltender Sr. Academic All-Conference Northern Cyclones*
Assumption College Robbie Roche Defense Sr. First Team All-Conference South Shore Kings
Assumption College Robbie Holyoke Forward So. Second Team All-Conference South Shore Kings
Assumption College Michael Zampanti Forward So. PoTW 1/27/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Assumption College Colin Philippon Forward Fr. RoTW 1/27/20 Boston Junior Bruins
Assumption College Devan Sheth Forward So. PoTW 1/13/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Franklin Pierce University Ryan Gorbett Forward So. PoTW 12/2/19 Academic All-Conference Islanders Hockey Club
Franklin Pierce University Alex Lester Forward Sr. PoTW 12/9/19 Player Of The Year; First Team All-Conference All-USCHO Honorable Mention; New England Hockey Writers Assoc. All-Star Northern Cyclones*
Franklin Pierce University Chris Stevenson Forward So. All-Championship Team Northern Cyclones
Franklin Pierce University Shepheard Stahel Forward Sr. Elite 24 Award Carolina Eagles (now Jr. Hurricanes)
Franklin Pierce University Ian Wallace Goaltender Jr. GoTW 12/2/19 P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
Post University Lucas Smith Defense Sr. Academic All-Conference Hockey Humanitarian Award Nominee Dells Ducks
Post University Brandon Brown Goaltender Jr. GoTW 1/27/20 Second Team All-Conference Carolina Eagles (now Jr. Hurricanes)
Saint Anselm College Dave Almeida Defense Sr. Academic All-Conference; Second Team All-Conference South Shore Kings
Saint Anselm College Anthony Iacullo Forward So. Second Team All-Conference Northern Cyclones
Saint Anselm College Liam O'Sullivan Defense Sr. Second Team All-Conference New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Saint Anselm College Andrew Andary Forward Fr. All-Rookie Islanders Hockey Club
Saint Anselm College Nick Howard Goaltender Fr. GoTW 1/20/20 All-Rookie Northern Cyclones
Saint Michael's College Tim Decker Goaltender Sr. GoTW 2/10/20; 11/18/19; 11/4/19 Academic All-Conference; Second Team All-Conference Rochester Monarchs
Saint Michael's College Selbern Narby Defense Jr. Defensive Player Of The Year; First Team All-Conference Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Saint Michael's College Jeremy Routh Forward Fr. RoTW 1/20/20; 1/6/20; Second Team All-Conference; All-Rookie New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Saint Michael's College Alec Lindberg Goaltender Fr. GoTW 12/9/19 Hampton Roads Whalers
Southern New Hampshire U. Joe Fiorino Defense So. Academic All-Conference; Second Team All-Conference Rockets Hockey Club
Southern New Hampshire U. George Thurston Forward Fr. RoTW 11/25/19; 11/18/19; 11/11/19; PoTW 11/11/19 Rookie Of The Year; All-Rookie Bridgewater Bandits
Stonehill College Cam Wright Forward So. PoTW 2/3/20 Academic All-Conference; All-Championship Team; First Team All-Conference Springfield Pics
Stonehill College Michael Seoane Forward So. PoTW 2/17/20 Northern Cyclones
7 of 12 Academic All-Conference
Alex Lester repeats as PoTY
4 of 6 First Team
8 of 9 Second Team
4 of 8 All-Rookie
16 of 23 on Year-End Teams
Weekly Award Sweeps 1/27/20
Four straight PoTW's 2/17-1/27
PoTW = Player Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
* = Played for Organization outside USPHL

State University of New York Athletic Conference (SUNYAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Buffalo State Emil Norrman Goaltender Fr. GoTW 11/25/19; 11/4/19 Co-Goaltender Of The Year; First Team All-Conference; Dells Ducks
Buffalo State Zach Remers Forward Sr. PoTW 11/25/19 Second Team All-Conference Forest Lake Lakers (now Minnesota Mullets)
Buffalo State Vadim Vasjonkin Forward Jr. Second Team All-Conference Boston Junior Bruins
SUNY-Brockport Ryan Romeo Forward Jr. PoTW 1/13/20 First Team All-Conference Jersey Hitmen
SUNY-Brockport Matthew Schneider Goaltender Sr. GoTW 2/17/20; 1/13/20; 12/9/19 Third Team All-Conference Florida Eels
SUNY-Cortland Ethan Homitz Forward So. PoTW 2/17/20 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
SUNY-Cortland Nick Modica Goaltender Sr. GoTW 1/6/20 Jersey Hitmen
SUNY-Fredonia Jacob Haynes Forward Sr. Second Team All-Conference Fresno Monsters*
SUNY-Fredonia Anton Rosen Goaltender Sr. GoTW 12/2/19 ` Northwood School*
SUNY-Geneseo Tanner Salsberry Defense Sr. All-Tournament; Jersey Hitmen
SUNY-Geneseo Conlan Keenan Forward Sr. PoTW 2/10/20 All-Tournament; Player Of The Year; First Team All-Conference; First Team East All-American; First Team All-USCHO Jersey Hitmen
SUNY-Geneseo Cam Russell Defense Sr. Second Team All-Conference Ogden Mustangs*
SUNY-Geneseo Chris Perna Defense So. Third Team All-Conference Rochester Monarchs
SUNY-Geneseo Matt Petizian Goaltender Fr. RoTW 1/6/20; 11/11/19 Northwood School*
SUNY-Morrisville Eric Melso Forward Fr. RoTW 11/4/19 Team Comcast
SUNY-Morrisville Nick DeVito Forward Sr. PoTW 11/4/19 South Kent Selects Academy
SUNY-Oswego Travis Broughman Forward So. PoTW 11/11/19 Third Team All-Conference Richmond Generals
SUNY-Oswego Michael Gillespie Forward Jr. PoTW 2/3/20 Rockets Hockey Club*
SUNY-Plattsburgh Matt Araujo Defense So. Third Team All-Conference P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
SUNY-Plattsburgh Adam Tretowicz Forward Fr. PoTW 2/24/20; RoTW 2/17/20; 1/20/20 Syracuse Stars (now Utica Jr. Comets)
SUNY-Plattsburgh Jimmy Poreda Goaltender Jr. GoTW 2/24/20; 1/20/20; 11/18/19; 11/11/19 Connecticut Jr. Rangers
SUNY-Potsdam Connor Green Goaltender Fr. RoTW 11/18/19 Tampa Bay Juniors
Eleven of 16 SUNYAC All-Conference Players
Weekly Award Sweeps 2/17/20 1/6/20 11/11/19
Conlan Keenan repeats as Player Of The Year
PoTW = Player Of The Week
GoTW = Goaltender Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
* = Played for Organization outside the USPHL

United Collegiate Hockey Conference (UCHC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Chatham University Tristan Hillebert Forward Fr. RoTW 12/18/19 Chicago Cougars
Chatham University Ricardo Gonzalez Goaltender So. GoTW 12/18/19 Toledo Cherokee*
Elmira College Connor Powell Forward Sr. PoTW 1/28/20 First Team All-Conference New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Elmira College Matthew Cuce Forward Sr. PoTW 11/12/19 ` Springfield Pics
King's College Tyler Sayger Goaltender Fr. GoTW 1/28/20; 11/12/19 Rochester Monarchs
Lebanon Valley College Henry Burns Goaltender Jr. GoTW 2/4/20; 11/25/19 Springfield Pics
Manhattanville College Hayden Taylor Forward Fr. RoTW 2/25/20; 2/18/20 Islanders Hockey Club
Manhattanville College Noah Bradley Forward Fr. RoTW 12/10/19; 12/3/19 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Manhattanville College Alex Rowella Forward So. PoTW 11/5/19 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights
Manhattanville College Mac Vail Goaltender Jr. GoTW 11/19/19 Jersey Wildcats
Manhattanville College Alexei Masanko Goaltender Fr. RoTW 11/5/19 Jersey Hitmen
Nazareth College Sean Kuhn Goaltender Jr. GoTW 1/7/20 Rochester Jr. Americans
Stevenson University Austin Master Forward Fr. RoTW 2/11/20; 11/25/19 All-Rookie Jersey Hitmen
Stevenson University Ryan Kenny Goaltender Fr. GoTW 1/21/20; 12/10/19; All-Rookie Islanders Hockey Club
Stevenson University Chris Lee Forward Fr. RoTW 1/7/20 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs
Stevenson University Nick Gray Forward Sr. PoTW 12/10/19 Potomac Patriots
Stevenson University Dominic Brenza Forward Sr. PoTW 12/3/19 Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Utica College Brandon Osmundson Forward Fr. RoTW 11/12/19 Rookie Of The Year; Second Team All-Conference; All-Rookie Team USCHO D-IIII Rookie Of The Year Hampton Roads Whalers
Utica College Vaden McManus Defense Jr. All-Tournament Hampton Roads Whalers
Utica College John Moncovich Forward Fr. All-Tournament Hampton Roads Whalers
Utica College Dante Zapata Forward Fr. All-Tournament; Tournament MVP Skipjacks Hockey Club
Utica College Regan Cavanaugh Forward So. PoTW 1/7/20 Hampton Roads Whalers
Utica College Sean Dickson Goaltender So. GoTW 12/3/19 Hampton Roads Whalers
Wilkes University Donny Flynn Forward So. PoTW 12/18/19; 11/25/19 Co-Player Of The Year; First Team All-Conference First Team East All-American; Second Team All-USCHO; Sid Watson Award (D-III PoTY) Finalist Rockets Hockey Club*
Wilkes University Michael Gurska Forward So. First Team All-Conference Second Team East All-America Connecticut Jr. Rangers
Wilkes University Nick Fea Forward So. Second Team All-Conference Third Team All-USCHO Rockets Hockey Club
Wilkes University Tyson Araujo Forward Jr. PoTW 2/18/20 Bridgewater Bandits*
Wilkes University Michael Paterson-Jones Goaltender Fr. RoTW 2/4/20; 11/19/19 Charlotte Rush
Wilkes University Phil Erickson Forward So. PotTW 11/19/19 Northern Cyclones
Seven of 15 All-Conference and All-Rookie Teams
Weekly Award Sweeps 1/7/20 12/18/19 12/10/19 12/3/19 11/19/19 11/11/19
PoTW = Player Of The Week
GoTW = Goalie Of The Week
RoTW = Rookie Of The Week
* = Played for Organization outside the USPHL

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (WIAC)

School Name Pos. Class Weekly Award Postseason Award Non-conference award USPHL Member
Wisconsin-Eau Claire Jarrod Vroman Defense So. All-Sportsmanship Detroit Fighting Irish*
Wisconsin-River Falls Christian Hausinger Defense Jr. PoTW 1/19/20; 11/24/19; 11/3/19 Player Of The Year; All-Conference All-USCHO First Team; First Team West All-American Skipjacks Hockey Club
PoTW = Player Of The Week
* = Played with Organization outside of USPHL