skip navigation

NCDC

The 2017 NCDC Entry Draft Results

By Brett Bruneteau, 05/17/17, 8:30PM EDT

Share

Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Aidan Porter G 1999 Rivers School Boston,MA
Christian Thomas F 1999 Northeast Generals (NAHL) Bloomingdale, NY
Eric Doner G 1999 Hill Academy Toronto, ON
Griffin Neault D 1998 Chicago Mission 18U Kildeer, IL
Harrison Roy F 2000 Loomis Chaffee School Lakeville, MA
John (Jack) Brackett F 2000 Ashburn Extreme 16U Manassas, VA
Johnny Mulera F 1999 Winchendon Prep Rockville, MD
Leo Avakos F 1998 New Hampshire Monarchs 18U Garkaine, LV
Matt Fawcett F 1999 Winchendon Prep Lincoln, RI
Monte Graham F 1998 Tri City Storm (USHL) Hanover, MA
Thomas Kramer F 2000 BC High School Bridgewater, MA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Alexei Masanko G 1998 North Jersey Avalanche 18U Westmilford, NJ
Devin Lowe F 1998 Team Maryland 18U Owings Mills, MD
Devin Pepe F 1998 Jersey Hitmen 18U Essex Falls, NJ
Hunter Brackett F 2000 Tabor Academy Plantation, FL
Ian Murphy F 1999 Dexter School Braintree, MA
Kevin Lassman D 2000 Williston Northampton School Parkland, FL
Matt Gervais F 1998 Canterbury School Wallingford, CT
Max Cavallini F 1997 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners (NOJHL) Barrington, IL
Patrick Ault D 2000 Cleveland Barons 16U Fairview Park, OH
Perry Winfree D 1999 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 18U Cary, NC
Richard Zemanek D 1999 Wyoming Seminary Moravaska Trebova, CZ
Riley Connors F 2000 Loomis Chaffee School Madison, CT
Takato Cox F 1998 Portage Terriors (MJHL) Redondo, CA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Cal LeClair F 1998 Westminster School Haverford, PA
Connor Hopkins G 2000 Belmont Hill Malden, MA
Connor Sweeny F 2000 Pingree School North Andover, MA
Craig Needham F 1998 Lawrence Academy Medford, MA
Devon Tongue F 1999 Northfield Mount Hermon Hamden, MA
Hunter McCoy F 2000 Phillips Exeter Academy Newburyport, MA
Jack Nisbet F 1999 Dexter School Scituate, MA
Luke Redetic F 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Chesterfield, MO
Thomas Craft D 1999 Deerfield Academy Hamden, CT
Tyler Levine F 1997 Okotooks Oilers (AJHL) Laguna Beach, CA
William Fallstrom F 1998 Djurgardens IF J20 Stockholm, SWE
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Derek Osik F 1998 Chilliwack Chiefs (BCHL) Shrewsbury, MA
 Trevor Miklya D 1999 Eagan High School Eagan, MN
Ben Dirks F 1998 Iowa Wild 18U Fargo, ND
Buster Larsson F 1998 Stanstead College Bunkefloftrand, SWE
Jacob Kamps F 1997 Pembrooke Lumberkings (CCHL) Toronto, ON
James Elser F 1997 Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights (NAHL) Hopewell Junction, NY
Mac Welsher F 1999 Oakland Junior Grizzlies 18U Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Matthew Chan G 1998 Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL) Waterloo, ON
Ricky Carballo F 1997 Witchita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) Keller, TX
Ryan Burnett F 1997 Witchita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) Brighton, MI
Ryan McInchack G 1999 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 18U Trenton, MI
Samual Timonen F 1999 Avon Old Farms Haddonfield, NJ
Trent Denuccio F 1999 Loomis Chaffee School Leesburg, VA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Blake Coleman D 1999 Saint Sebastians Needham, MA
Bobby Pearl D 1999 Dexter School Wakefield, MA
Christian LeSueur F 1999 The Brunswick School Greenwich, CT
Drew Bavaro D 2000 Lawrence Academy Sarasota, FL
Drew Elser F 2000 Bloomington Thunder (USHL) Hopewell Junction, NY
James Davenport D 2000 Saint Sebastians Natick, MA
Jordan Tonelli F 2000 Taft School Armonk, NY
Liam Gorman F 2000 Saint Sebastians Arlington, MA
Nik Allain F 1999 Taft School Branford, CT
Riley Prattson F 1999 Selects Academy Tolland, CT
Ryan Doolin F 1999 Westminster School Hanover, MA
Tim Kent F 1999 Lawrence Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Anthony Firriolo D 1998 Kingston Voyagers (OJHL) Towaco, NJ
Anthony Quatieri F 1998 Boston Jr. Rangers (ECEL) Danvers, MA
Augie Burkhardt F 1998 Kent School Lyndhurst, NJ
Cody Murch G 1997 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL) Raleigh, NC
Dallas Maurovic F 1999 Leamington Flyers (GOJHL) Detroit, MI
Hudson Lambert D 1998 Orangeville Flyers (OJHL) Richmond Hill, ON
Jake Mendeszoon D 1999 Boston Jr. Rangers (ECEL) Methuen, MA
Jiyoon Chae F 2000 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 16U Seoul, S. Korea
Parker Stewart F 1999 Essa Stallions (CPJHL) New Glascow, NS
Phil Caron D 2000 Iraquoi Falls Eskimos (NOJHL) Timmins, ON
Ryan Bogan D 1998 North Jersey Avalanche 18U Brick, NJ
Wyatt Wilmhurst F 1998 Northwood School Massena, NY
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Artyom Borshyov D 2000 Springfield Pics 16U Vitebsk, BE
Austin Magera F 1998 Lawrence Academy Atlanta, GA
Brandon Wilky F 1998 The Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18U Denver,CO
Brendan Doyle F 1998 Topeka Roadrunners (NAHL) Colorado Springs, CO
David Cohen F 1998 Albany Academy Boca Raton, FL
Dylan Dix D 1998 Thief River Falls Norskies (SIJHL) Scotts Valley, CA
Eric Johansson F 1998 Standstead College Malmo, SWE
Jordan Steinmetz F 1999 Team Wisconson 18U Chippewa Falls, WI
Josh Sarlo G 1997 Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL) Liverbrook, NY
Parker Schultz D 1999 Albany Academy Plainville, IL
Sage Englund F 1997 Calgary Canucks (AJHL) Scottsdale, AZ
Tomas Kardinal G 1999 HC Vitkovice 20U Betty Host, CZ
Ty Readman F 1998 Sherwood Park Crusaders (AJHL) Edmonton, AL
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Brendan Ferguson F 1997 Philadephia Flyers Atlanta, GA
Brendan Prappas F 1998 Honeybaked 18U Huntington Woods, MI
Carson Liport F 2000 Tampa Scorpions 16U Tampa Bay, FL
Cole Edwards F 2000 Kingston Voyagers (OJHL) Kingston, ON
Dustin Rinaldo F 1997 Brockville Braves (CCHL) Linhurst, NY
Kyle Delmaestro D 1997 Kent School Syosset, NY
Mario Tropea F 1997 Philadelphia Flyers Voorhees, NJ
Michael Krupinski D 2000 Richmond Generals Richardson, TX
Parker York F 1998 Tampa Scorpions 18U Tampa Bay, FL
Thomas Rocco F 1999 Richmond Generals Downington, PA
Troy Crossom F 1998 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 18U Hatfield, PA
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Austin Tonkovich F 1997 Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL) Cannonsburg, PA
Billy Mcgwin F 1997 Buffalo Jr. Sabers (OJHL) Rochester, NY
Brendan Johns F 1998 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite 18U Greensburg, PA
Charlie Kiefer D 1998 Columbus Blue Jackets 18U Centennial, CO
David Kompson D 1998 Loomis Chaffee Getzville, NY
Logan Bateman G 1998 Holderness School Ottawa, ON
Logan Clarke F 1997 Cumberland Grads Saint Lazare, QC
Max O'Herlihy F 1998 Select Academy 18U Parsippany, NJ
Mike Kerbrat F 1998 Deerfield Academy Laguna Niguel, CA
Trent Grimshaw F 1999 Victory Honda 18U Saline, MI
Viljami Kanerva D 1998 Northwood Prep Turku, FI
Zikmund Mroz D 1998 Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL) Praha, CZ
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Christian Dicesare D 1998 Northwood Prep Morristown, NJ
Evan Daddario F 1998 Belmont Hill Medford, MA
Garrett Devine F 1997 Cushing Academy Windsor, CO
J.P. Lafferty F 1998 Victory Honda 18U Detroit, MI
Jack Rathbone D 1999 Dexter School West Roxbury, MA
Jay O'Brien F 1999 Thayer Academy Hingham, MA
Jayson Dobay D 1999 Thayer Academy Weymouth, MA
Jerry Harding F 1999 Nobles and Greenough Prep Canton, MA
Kyle Shero F 1998 Kimball Union Academy Westwood, MA
Matt Hayes F 1998 Lawrence Academy Salem, NH
Nick Blakenburg D 1998 Victory Honda 18U Washington, MI
Player Pos. DOB Team Hometown
Anthony Tzveyn F 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Skokie, IL
Aryan Batra F 1998 Honeybaked 18U Franklin, MI
Colin O'Connor D 1998 The Berkshire School North Haven, CT
Donald Borgula F 2000 Compuware 16U Canton, MI
Ethan Daniels F 1998 Rocky Mountain Rough RIders (18U) Fairbanks, AK
Justin Kelly F 1998 Maple Grove High School Maple Grove, MN
Kyle Kawamura F 1999 Shreveport Mudbugs (NAHL) Franklin, TN
Reggie Millette F 2000 Compuware 16U Canton, MI
Riley Johnson F 1999 Salisbury School Raleigh,NC
Sam Shorey F 1998 CP Dynamo 18U Saint Albans, VT
Shayne Monaham D 1997 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL) Lakeville, MN
Timothy Kennedy F 1998 Little Ceasers 18U Armada, MI
NCDC Futures Draft