skip navigation

NCDC 2019 Futures Draft Results

By Joshua Boyd / USPHL.com, 01/31/19, 8:45PM EST

Share

The following is a list of the NCDC 2019 Futures Draft by team:

Boston Bandits

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB CurrentTeam
Mike Callow Forward South Boston, MA 2004 St. Sebastian's
Jesse Horecek Forward Lebanon, PA 2003 Palmyra Black Knights
C.J. Monturio Forward   2003 Thayer Academy
Patrick Neal Froward Greenwich, CT 2003 Avon Old Farms
Kevin Scott Defense Ashburn, VA 2003 Selects Academy
Matt Tully Defense Foxboro, MA 2004 Foxboro High

 

Connecticut Jr. Rangers

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team  
Jackson Coutu F Upton, MA 2003 St Marks School
Matt McGroarty F Westport, CT 2003 Brunswick School
Cody Melanson D Wake Forest, NC 2003 Carolina Hurricanes 16U
Nicholas LeClaire F Colchester, CT 2003 Yale 15U  
Lemuel Vardy D Wendell, NC 2003 Carolina Hurricanes 16U
Alex Bonrouhi G Marina Del Ray, CA 2003 LA Jr Kings U16
             

 

Islanders HC

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team  
Nick Roukounakis LW Pembroke, MA 2003 Thayer Academy
Aidan Lyons LD Brookline, MA 2003 Nobles & Greenough
Anthony Cafarelli RW Middleton, MA 2003 Cushing Academy
Cameron Sullivan C Westborough, MA 2003 Westborough High
Aiden Elkins LD Wilmington, MA 2003 Austin Prep  
Shaun McEwen LD South Hadley, MA 2004 Seacoast U14
Colin Ronan G Saugus, MA 2003 Saugus High  

 

Junior Bruins

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB CurrentTeam
Ethan Cordiero Forward Cranston,  RI  2003 LaSalle High School
Brian Grant Defense Mansfield, MA 2004 Mansfield High School
Will Hughes Forward Andover, MA 2004 Andover High School
Matt Kursonis Forward Middletown, RI 2004 St George's  
John Logan Defense Hanover, MA 2003 BC High School
Declan Loughnane Defense Milton, MA  2003 BC High School
Connor Sullivan Goalie Weston, MA 2003 Rivers  

 

New Jersey Hitmen

First Name Last Name Position Hometown  YOB Team  
Logan Heroux D Middletown, NJ 2003 New Jersey Devils Youth
Seth Kaplan F Summit, NJ 2003 New Jersey Devils Youth
Cameron O'Neill F Odenton, MD 2004 Team Maryland
Will Donato F Collegeville, PA 2003 Hill School  
David Chen F Livingston, NJ 2003 NJC  
Patrick Zincone F Fairfield, NJ 2004 New Jersey Devils Youth
Zachary Wagnon F Red Bank, NJ 2004 New Jersey Devils Youth

 

New Jersey Rockets

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team  
Jack Musa Forward Orange Park, FL 2003 Trinity Pawling
Sam Lipkin Forward Lafayette Hill, PA 2003 Philadelphia Jr Flyers U 16
Danny Minnehan Forward Cypress, CA 2003 LA Kings 16  
Rhett Kodsi Defense Boca Raton, FL 2004 Florida Alliance
Luke Ellis Forward Anaheim, CA 2003 Anaheim Ducks 15

 

NH Jr. Monarchs

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB CurrentTeam
Cooper Boulanger Forward Derby, VT 2003 Holderness School
Liam Chapman Defense Weare, NH 2004 Seacoast Spartans U16
Brendan Kimball Defense Jupiter, FL 2003 Seacoast Spartans U16
Nick McSorley Forward Biddeford, ME 2003 Biddeford High School
Nolan Sauer Defense Henniker, NH 2003 John Stark High School
Jonathan Surrette Forward Woburn, MA 2003 Woburn High School

 

Northern Cyclones

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team  
Cade Corbin Goalie Waconia, MN 2003 Waconia High (MN)
Owen Drummey Forward Falmouth, ME 2003 95 Giants/ Falmouth HS
Sonny Ouellette Forward Biddeford, ME 2004 Top Gun  
Niko Anestis Forward Acton, MA 2003 Winchendon School
Aiden Winslow Goalie Jacksonville, FL 2003 Florida Alliance

 

PAL Jr. Islanders

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team    
Paul Desaro Forward Manorville, NY 2003 Selects Acad. 15U  
Michael Emerson Forward Yorktown Heights, NY 2003 North Jersey Avalanche 16U
Phil Feinberg Forward Stirling, NJ 2003 N.J. Devils Youth 16U  
Luca Leighton Forward Old Brookville, NY 2003 Long Island Gulls 15U  
Dante Palombo Forward White Plains, NY 2003 North Jersey Avalanche 15U
Ryan Ufko Defense Smithtown, NY 2003

North Jersey Avalanche 16U

 

Rochester Jr. Monarchs

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team  
Tyler Procious D Pittsford, NY 2003 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 16U
Austin Ennis F Brockport, NY 2003 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 15U
Anthony Agostinelli F Rochester, NY 2003 Buffalo Jr. Sabres 16U
Jack Henry D Skaneateles, NY 2004 Syracuse Nationals 14U

 

South Shore Kings

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB Team    
Alexander Mickanin Goaltender Hopkinton, MA 2003 Selects Academy U15  
Brandon Plaga Defense Manhattan Beach, CA 2003 LA Jr Kings U16  
Josh Tisdell Defense Chicopee, MA 2003 Springfield Pics U16  
J.T. Halliday Forward Saugas, CA 2003 St. Paul's School  
Zachary Aben Forward Shavertown, PA 2003 Palmyra Black Knights U16
Quinn Kennedy Forward Silver Spring, MD 2003 Team Maryland U16  

 

Syracuse Stars

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB CurrentTeam  
Riley Rosenthal Defense Boca Raton, FL 2003 South Florida Hockey Academy
Jed  Brazo Forward Cortland, NY 2003 #NAME?    
Cameron Lowe Defense Skaneateles, NY 2003 Rochester Coalition U15  
Max Montes Forward Hartland, WI 2003 Milwaukee Admirals U16  
Gavin Bloder Forward Parkland, FL 2003 South Florida Hockey Academy
Nicholas  Tirch Forward Mars, PA 2003 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite  
Johnny  Fratto Forward Butler, PA 2003 Pittsburgh Penguins Elite  

 

Twin City Thunder

First Name Last Name Position Hometown YOB CurrentTeam  
Kalle Ervasti Defense Oulu, Finland 2003 South Florida Hockey Academy
Owen Paskowski Defense Beverly, MA 2004 Buffalo Jr Sabres U14  
Oscar Plandowski Defense Halifax, N.S. 2003 Selects Academy U15  
Guillaume Richard Defense Trois Rivieres, QC 2003 Seminaire St Francoise Blizzard
Riley Ruh Forward Los Angeles, CA 2003 La Junior Kings U15  
Culin Wilson Forward Hingham, MA 2003 Dexter Prep